Winners

STEAM Santander Pitch

1st place

Salman Abdullah

Runner up

Blake Skinner

3rd place

Team 11: Molly O’Neill, Jack Billingham, Mohammed Suweef, Alexander Dummer

Entrepreneurial: Winner of the ‘Boardroom Pitch’

1st place

Blake Skinner

Computing Year 2

Runner up

Aston Walker

Computing Year 2

3rd place

Kimanni Bramble

Computing Year 2

Architectural Technology Final Year

Outstanding contribution towards the as-built BIM submitted as part of the BNV6133 Digital Design Practice with Existing Buildings

Alexander Howard

Outstanding contribution towards the as-built BIM submitted as part of the BNV6133 Digital Design Practice with Existing Buildings

Vishnu Kumar

Outstanding contribution towards the as-built BIM submitted as part of the BNV6133 Digital Design Practice with Existing Buildings

Thomas Salter

Outstanding contribution towards the as-built BIM submitted as part of the BNV6133 Digital Design Practice with Existing Buildings

Elena Simcock

Outstanding contribution towards the as-built BIM submitted as part of the BNV6133 Digital Design Practice with Existing Buildings

Kearan Thorpe

Outstanding contribution towards the as-built BIM submitted as part of the BNV6133 Digital Design Practice with Existing Buildings

Kimberley Yates

Outstanding Submission for Sustainable Urban Drainage Strategy Details

Adeliia Papulzan

Best Technical Solution to an Architectural Design Problem

Nicoleta Bocaneala

Engineering Degree Show

Innovation in Engineering

Sam Curley

Innovation in Engineering

Ria Rana

Research & Innovation

Shahzaib Ali

Best Engineering poster design

Theodore Lawrence

Innovation in Civil Engineering

Muminah Farooq

Innovation Expo

Best Impact Project

Team STIFF: Cameron Leevers, Kaseem Khan, Harley Hill, Mihai Nastase, Shriya Sami

Computing Year 1

Best entrepreneurial project

Team The Helpless Llamas : James Hadden, Callum Malyn-Wicks, Kane Greenway, Sayadul Kamran, Joseph Nicholas Jones

Computing Year 1

Best innovation project

Team Innovation 2020: Abdullahi Abdullah, Abdirahman Ahmed, Mohamed Ahmed Ali Haid, Shahroz Umer

Computing Year 1

Innovation Mentor of 2020

Siddharth Joshi

Computing Year 2

Entrepreneurial: Winner of the ‘MyResearch4Industry Pitch’

1st place

Salman Abdullah

Runner up

Andreea Dalia Blaga

3rd place

Essa Shahra

Engineers In Business Fellowship (EIBF) (Sainsbury)

1st place

Team 11: Molly O’Neill, Jack Billingham, Mohammed Suweef, Alexander Dummer

Engineering Year 2

Runner up

Group 8: Benjamin Wines, Jake Buswell, Mustafa Adan

Engineering Year 6

 

3rd place

Group 29: Aarif Karoliwala, Muhammad Alam, Vladislav Ivanov, Keanan Bradley Cooper

Engineering Year 9

 

Computing Final Year - Film & Sound Cluster

1st place

Oliver Waszkiewicz

Runner up

Daniel Meer

 

3rd place

Denis Shakir

 

Computing Final Year - Cybersecurity & Networks Cluster

1st place

Marcus Jeffes

Runner up

Molly-Rose Jackson

 

3rd place

Christopher Whelan

 

Computing Final Year - Games & Digital Media Cluster

1st place

Marius Matulis

Runner up

Evelyn Rotolo

 

3rd place

Ayesha Williams-Bhatti

 

Computing Final Year - Computer Science & Digital Technology Cluster

1st place

Farzeana Yousaf

Runner up

George Randle

 

3rd place

Emma Bradley

 

X